Intro

Story by Eric Hilleary, Dave Max, Caleb Skinner
Music composed and performed by Andy Garfield
Production Design Pete Evans, Bill Hay, Eric Hilleary, Dave Max
Art Direction Dave Marshall
Visual Effects Direction Pete Evans, Mike Stetson
Special Effects Supervisor Bill Hay
Sound Design Andy Garfield
Narrated by Peter Cullen
Director of Photography Nathan Pata
Edited by Steve Wellington
Asst. Editing: Nathan Pata
Executive Produced by Eric Hilleary
Produced by Dave Max, Caleb Skinner
Directed by Eric Hilleary, Nathan Pata, Dave Max

Chapter One

Camera Operator: Denise Losey
2nd Unit Camera: Nathan Pata, Mike Crossette

Production Assistants: Dylan Martens, Kathryn Vannoy, Jason Saulog, Hugh Elesh, Gabriel Lipper
Grips: Lee ‘Chairo’ Strom, Rick Lucero, Dylan Martens, Bryan ‘Smash’ Mantemach
Lighting: Kiala Dreamstalker, Carl “Dragon”Norden, Lee ‘Chairo’ Strom, Bryan ‘Smash’ Mantemach, Jeffery Alan Lombardi
Special practical effects/lighting: Bill Hay
Gaffer: David M. Dowdle,
Set/Location dressing Graphic Signage: Alan Kobayshi
Tech Equipment Supply: Nathan Pata, Bill Hay, Bryan ‘Smash’ Mantemach

Photographers: Dylan Martens, Jero Smith, Dave DeMaggio, Jeff Obermann
Video Documentation: Dragon Dronet, Lee ‘Chairo’ Strom, Bill Hay

Addl. Voice Recording and Storage: H. Parker III
Production art / storyboards: Eric Hilleary, Dave Max, Gloria Shih
Prop Master: Dragon Dronet
Costume/Prop Asst. Marque (with a ‘Q’) Neal, Bear Berg, Jeff Lombordi

Practical Models: Len Stobar, James Stobar, Eric Hilleary, Dave Max, Caleb Skinner, Dave Marshall, Mike Crossette, Bill Hay, Mike Moore, Max Cervantes, Kenar Yegyayan, Kohar Yegyayan
Addl. Costume Supply: Ken Hall, Rob Burman, Dragon Dronet, Dave Barkovitz, Bryan ‘Smash’ Mantemach
Alien costume: Dave Tackett of Seattle
Alien skull: Grey Zion
Script Transcribed by Mae “Shadow”Catt

Filmed on location:

Cemex Cement – Davenport, CA. (formerly RMC Lonestar)
Ken Kennegaard – Plant Foreman
Tom Gibbons – Plant Manager
Harold Welch – Plant Security

Characters:

AK-52278: Helena Teddergreen, Kathryn Nicols
Voice: Tricia Allen
AK-117: Fauna Slavik, Randy/John Keesor (hk-b26354), Shay Lawrey (hk-911)
Voice: Jaime Coyle
AK-42: Bill Hay (hk-842)
Voice: Matt Jacoby
AK-826 – Caleb Skinner(hk-888)
Voice: Steve Wellington
AK-834 – Dave Marshall(hk-886)
Voice: John-David Currey
Predator#1 – Dragon Dronet
Voice: Peter Cullen
Predator#2 – Marque (with a ‘Q’) Neal
Bounty Hunter – Eric Hilleary
Alien – Dave DeMaggio
Scout#1 – Randy John Keesor (hk-b26354), Dan Max
Voice: Adam Green
Scout#2 – James Parker, Craig Lawrey (hk-33)
Voice: Nathan Pata
Scout#3 – Mike Crossette(hk-880)
Voice: Andy Garfield
AT-ST Driver – Heather Rees
Voice: Leela Marie

Addl. Voice Talent:

Dispatch: Edward Sion, Marlon Ollivierre, Robert Pata
Flight Command: Todd Crook, Allison Sumner
Shuttle 2249-Echo: Calvin Roy Loeser
Relentless Hanger Announcer: Tiffany Van Leeuwen

Extras:

Lainie Bullock (various creatures, imp. Commander – “15min. room”)
John Keesor (imp. Scout, imp. Trooper)
Jero Smith
David Downes
Robert J. Held –Storm Trooper TK666
Adam ‘Nicodemus’ Riggs –Imperial officer (“15min. room”)
Bryan ‘Smash’ Mantemach (Werewolf)
Carl ‘Dragon’ Norden (Werewolf, stormtrooper TK-0403)
Sean Patton – TK-242, creature, imp. General (banners)
Robert Mannion – TK-088
Kevin Higgins – TK-800 (generic creatures)
Tracy ‘Jansen’ Newby –TK727 (tall tower)
Eric Moody –TK305 (gantry tower)
Mathew Clayson TK930
Alyona Max (imp. Officer – “15 min. room”)
Dan Max (imp. Scout, various creatures)
JC Vallacqua (JC Roxx) (space pirate)
Brian Storey (stormtrooper, space pirate)
James Gray Parker (imp. Scout, various creatures)
Danny Shih (various creatures)
Gloria Shih (imp. Officer, various creatures)
Brent Parker (various creatures)
Jeff Obermann (various creatures)
Michael Anderson
Max Cervantes (imp. Guard)
N. Derrick DeCorte
Dave DeMaggio (various creatures, imp. Guard, Alien)
Marque (with a ‘Q’) Neal (Pred. #2, various creatures)
Dragon Dronet (Pred. #1, various creatures)
Jeffery Alan Lombardi
Derek Bentley
Dominic Dollar
William Richard Huston
Jon Patrick DeRidder
Bob Gomez
Jody Thomas Ho
Brian Hagen (various creatures)
Robert TR Skegg –‘Spy Guy’
Lee ‘Chairo’ Strom
Dylan Martens
Rick Lucero (various creatures)
Melissa Castro (Keesor)
Kif Davis (hard shell creature)
Enrique Alvarez
Moroni Clawson
Chris ‘Wolfwings’ Armstrong
Aaron ‘Kiala’ Goulding
Joel A.S. Butler (creatures)
David ‘Spuds’ Dowdle
Troy ‘Steeleheart’ Gaede
Patrick Losey
Andy Garfield (Droid and creature voices)

Post Production:

DV Transfer: Pam Kirkland, Mike Donahue, John Burrus, Steve Pewt, Joe Mohoney
Software Support: Jason Hurdlow (Shekinah Studios –www.skstudios.com)

Animation:

Pete Evans
Lee Sullivan
Mike Stetson
Duane Loose

Models:

Pete Evans
Connor ‘The Mighty Bean’ Evans
Justin Knowles
Tim ‘The Wombat’ Petry
Adrian Vanderpark
Robert Ward
Andy Romine
Tom Helmers
Ted Helmers
Spike
Josh McGuire
Craig Nisbet
Jack Cheng
Billy Jebens
Paul Runyan

Animatics:

Patrick Perez
Dave Carlson
Krista Benson
Jesse Toves
Steve Graves
Dave Adams
Aram Granger
Josh Prikryl

Additional CG Modeling:

Jeremy Kincaid
Paul Gandy
Oliver Couston
Sean Kennedy
Tom Sehenuk
Joe Monroe
Fabio Passaro
Benoit Jean
Iven Connary
Matt Hunt
Loe Ceballos
Nadav Smulian
Little Bill

Special Thanks To:

Justin Van Leeuwen, Bud Stalker, John Burris (Audio Engineers)
Jim Shima – Hyperdine
Mike Cavanagh –3 Point Digital
Ogden Bass –Eye Candy Post Prodution
Russo Anastasio &Dean Chu –Shapeshifter, Inc. Post Production
Laurene &Robert Miller –Armies of the World Surplus
Alan Young &Richard Horlings –Christy’s Editorial Film &Video Supply
William Chan –Media City Sound (audio engineer)
CBS Animation Department Television city, CA. –Stage 19

Cemex Cement –Davenport, CA. (formerly RMC Lonestar):
Ken Kennegaard – Plant Foreman
Tom Gibbons – Plant Manager
Harold Welch – Plant Security